Error
  • JFile: :copy: Cannot find or read file: $/home/mharris/public_html/images/stories/co-operative-insurance-cup-logo.jpg

CO-OPERATIVE INSURANCE CUP AT-A-GLANCE

THE Co-operative Insurance Cup is a knock-out tournament with entry open to all clubs currently competing in the Carling Premiership and Ladbrokes.com Championship.

Final
Saturday, 2nd April, 2011
Semi-finals
Tuesday, 1st and Wednesday, 2nd February, 2011
Quarter-finals
Sunday, 5th December, 2010
Cliftonville 0-2 Glentoran
Burrows, Taylor
Tuesday, 21st December, 2010
Ballymena United v. Crusaders
Officials: A. Black, G. Eakin, J. McDowell, D. Loughery
Lisburn Distillery v. Newry City
Officials: S. Weatherall, A. Neeson, B. McClean, K. Halliday
Portadown v. Coleraine
Officials: B. Turkington, M. Boyd, D. O’Connor, H. Carvill
Third Round
Saturday, 23rd October, 2010
Ballymena United 3-1 Ards
Spence og, Gibson, Smith Devine
Coleraine 3-2 Donegal Celtic
Knight, Boyce 2 Gargan, Henderson
Crusaders 2-1 Loughgall
Rainey, Donnelly D. Smith
Glenavon 1-2 Cliftonville
Neill C. Scannell, McVeigh
Glentoran 5-1 Dungannon Swifts
Burrows, McMinn og, Blackm Fordyce, Gawley Forker
Institute 0-3 Lisburn Distillery
Browne, Thompson 2
Newry City 1-1 Linfield
Davidson Gault
(Newry City won 4-3 on penalties)
Portadown 2-1 Carrick Rangers
Mouncey, Lecky Harmon
Second Round
Saturday, 18th September, 2010
Ards 3-1 Moyola Park
Devine 2, McKee Wallace
Armagh City 0-9 Lisburn Distillery
Browne 3, Patton, Ferguson, Toal og, Simpson, Stewart, Liggett
Banbridge Town 0-3 Ballymena United
Carson, Murray, Stewart
Carrick Rangers 4-0 Bangor
McConnell 2, O’Neill, Harmon
Dergview 1-1 Dungannon Swifts
Campbell Adamson
(Dungannon Swifts won 4-1 on penalties)
Glebe Rangers 2-5 Coleraine
Elder, Nicholl Boyce 2, Scullion 2, Lowry
Glenavon 5-1 Portstewart
Miskimmin 2, McFadden og, Molloy, Stewart McNeill
Glentoran 5-0 Queen’s University
Fordyce 2, Burrows 3
Knockbreda 0-7 Portadown
McCafferty, Lecky 2, Braniff 2, Boyle, O’Hara
Larne 0-1 Cliftonville
Donnelly
Linfield 4-0 Killymoon Rangers
Thompson 2, Lowry, Neill og
Loughgall 1-0 Ballyclare Comrades
Campbell
Newry City 3-3 HW Welders
Armstrong og, Black, Murphy McMillen, Todd, Harvey
(Newry City won 3-2 on penalties)
Sport & Leisure Swifts 0-3 Institute
O’Connor, Bradley og, Sweeney
Tobermore United 2-4 Donegal Celtic
Patton, Heneghan P. McVeigh 2, A. McVeigh 2
Warrenpoint Town 3-5 Crusaders
Kinney 3 Donnelly 2, Owens, Bell, Halliday
First Round
Saturday, 21st August, 2010
Ballyclare Comrades 1-1 Ballinamallard United
Simms McManus
(Ballyclare Comrades win 4-3 on pens.)
Carrick Rangers 2-0 Limavady United
O’Neill 2
Coagh United 0-3 Knockbreda
Rooney, Dougherty, Grimes
Dundela 0-5 Institute
McCready, McIntyre, Divin, McShane, Smyth
Glebe Rangers 5-1 Chimney Corner
Mooney 2, Parkhill 2, McVicker Paul
Larne 5-1 Wakehurst
Dick, Craig, Reid, Larmour, White Paul
Loughgall 6-1 Ballymoney United
Campbell 2, D. Smith, Alderdice, Brown, Clarke M. Gillan
Lurgan Celtic 0-2 Ards
Boylan, Wright
Moyola Park 3-0 Annagh United
Wallace, Shimmon, Kernoghan
PSNI 0-2 Warrenpoint Town
Kinney 2